2019-2020 Schedule

Monday

Room M

1:30 - 2:15 Pre-school Combo (ballet, tumbling, creative movement)

4:00-4:45 Ballet/Tap (Pre K-K)

4:45 - 5:30 Jazz (7th gr. +)

5:30 - 6:00 Stretch Class

6:00 - 6:45 Hip Hop (7th gr. +)

Room P

4:00 - 4:45 Jazz (3rd-4th gr.)

4:45 - 5:30 Ballet (3rd-4th gr.)

5:30 - 6:15 Jazz (5th-6th gr.)

6:15 - 6:45 Turns 

6:45 - 7:15 Leaps/Jumps

7:15 - 8:15 Ballet (Open Level)

Room D

4:00 - 4:45 Jazz/Hip Hip (1st-2nd gr.)

4:45 - 5:30 Ballet/Tap (1st-2nd gr.)

5:30 - 6:30 MPDC Petite Ballet (company class)

6:30 - 7:30 MPDC Petite Lyrical (company class)

Tuesday

Room M

4:00 - 4:45 Jazz/Hip Hop (Pre (K-K) 

4:45 - 5:45 MPDC Mini Ballet (company class)

5:45 - 6:30 MPDC Mini Lyrical (company class)

6:30 - 7:15 Lyrical/Contemporary (6th gr. +)

Room P

4:45 - 5:15 MPDC Jr./Pre-Teen Hip Hop (company class)

5:15 - 6:15 MPDC Pre-Teen Lyrical/Contemporary (company class)

6:15 - 7:15 Technique (Int./Adv.)

7:15 - 8:15 MPDC Sr. Lyrical/Contemporary (company class)

Room D

4:30 - 5:00 Strength/Conditioning/Wellness

5:00 - 5:45 Ballet (5th-7th gr.)

5:45 - 6:45 MPDC Jr. Jazz (company class)

Wednesday

Room M

4:00 - 4:45 Hip Hop (4th-6th gr.)

4:45 - 5:30 Acro (Int. Adv.)

5:30 - 6:45 MPDC Jr. Ballet (company class)

6:45 - 7:45 MPDC Jr. Lyrical (company class)

7:45 - 8:30 Acro (Adv.)

Room P

4:00 - 5:30 MPDC Pre-Teen Ballet (company class)

5:30 - 6:30 MPDC Pre-Teen Jazz (company class)

6:30 - 7:00 Pre Pointe/Pointe (teacher recommendation required)

7:30 - 9:00 MPDC Sr. Ballet (company class)

Room D

4:00-4:45 Hip Hop (3rd-5th gr.)

5:45 - 6:45 MPDC Petite Jazz (company class)

6:45 - 7:30 Lyrical (3rd-5th)

7:00 - 7:45 Acro (Open Level)

Thursday

Room M

4:00 - 4:45 Acro (Beg.)

4:45 - 5:30 Acro (Adv. Beg.)

5:30 - 6:30 MPDC Mini Jazz (company class)

6:30 - 7:15 Acro (Int.) 

Room P

5:00 - 6:00 MPDC Broadway/Character Jazz (company class)

6:00 - 6:45 MPDC Sr. Hip Hop (company class)

6:45 - 7:45 MPDC Sr. Jazz (company class)

Room D

4:00 - 4:45 Tap (Adv.)

4:45 - 5:00 MPDC Sr. Tap Rehearsal (company class)

5:00 - 5:45 Tap (Int.)

5:45 - 6:30 Tap (Int. Adv.)

6:30-7:15 Boys Hip Hop (8yrs+)

Saturday

9:00 - 10:00 All Star Jazz (performance team class)

10:00 - 11:00 All Star Hip Hop (performance team class)

9:15-10:00 Pre-school Mini Session (4 week sessions, first session starts Oct. 5)

10:00-10:45 Pre-school Stars (dance/tumbling)

11:00 - 12:00 Technique (open level)

12:00 MPDC Production (length varies) (company class)

***MPD reserves the right to cancel or combine any camps classes or courses that do not reach a minimum of 5 students.